Website Manager

Member of Ute Conference Football, Inc.

OREM YOUTH FOOTBALL

Content

Camp Award Winners

2019 CAMP AWARD WINNERS

8 yr olds:         Koa Lee

9 yr olds:         Malachi Ugapo

10 yr olds:       Jacob Judson

11 yr olds:       Calvin Gardner

12 yr olds:       Freeman Iafeta

8th Grade:       Chewy Schroeder

Race Winners

8 yr olds:          Victor Hayward

9 yr olds:          Manti Casuga

10 yr olds:        Makisi Fakahafua

11 yr olds:        Taige Juggert

12 yr olds:        Harvie Moeai

8th Grade:        Josh Coy

2018 CAMP AWARD WINNERS

8 yr olds:          Fatai Toilolo

9 yr olds:         Tevita Mounga

10 yr olds:       Kaneal Sweetwyne

11 yr olds:       Jason Fafita

12 yr olds:       Whitley Unga

8th Grade:       MJ Tokelau

Race Winners

8 yr olds:          Lucky Suguturaga

9 yr olds:          Makisi Fakahafua

10 yr olds:        Trinity To'a

11 yr olds:        Jack Weaver

12 yr olds:        Tru To'a

8th Grade:        Isaiah Ugapo

2017 CAMP AWARD WINNERS

1st/2nd Grade: Dice Faasou

3rd Grade:        Jernaro Gilford

4th Grade:        Brandon Herrera

5th Grade:        Aisa Galeai

6th Grade:        Ty Mullen

7th Grade:        Weslee Beckstrom

8th Grade:        TJ Sa'u
 

Race Winners

1st Grade:        Nixon Peterson

2nd Grade:       Dice Faasou

3rd Grade:        Jernaro Gillford

4th Grade:        Dylan Dye

5th Grade:        Jaylon Allen

6th Grade:        Robert Peraza

7th Grade:        Weslee Beckstrom

8th Grade:        Braxton Fely

2016 CAMP AWARD WINNERS

1st/2nd Grade: Sesi Nelson

3rd Grade:        Lucky Jennings

4th Grade:        Soakai Aston

5th Grade:        Whitley Unga

6th Grade:        MatrixStorm Vaituu

7th Grade:        Kolton Brown 

Race Winners

1st/2nd Grade: Kyler Simmons

3rd Grade:       Trinity To'a

4th Grade:        Soakai Aston

5th Grade:        Tru To'a

6th Grade:        Weslee Beckstrom

7th Grade:        Kolton Brown

 

2015 CAMP AWARD WINNERS

1st/2nd Grade: Lucas Filippelli

3rd Grade:        Rawhiti Tuilevuka

4th Grade:        Whitley Unga

5th Grade:        Timothy To'a

6th Grade:        Tayton Hiatt

7th Grade:        Maika Leifi

8th Grade:        Sam Yokota

Overall:             Braxton Fely

 

Race Winners

1st/2nd Grade: Simeon Suguturaga

3rd Grade:        Fale Atuaia

4th Grade:        Tru To'a

5th Grade:        Weslee Beckstrom

6th Grade:        Lincoln Clifford

7th Grade:        Dougie Higa

8th Grade:        Rory Ziegra

 

Punt, Pass, and Kick Winners

1st/2nd Grade: Lucky Jennings

3rd Grade:        Soakai Aston

4th Grade:        Sitani Suguturaga

5th Grade:        Alex Guerrero

6th Grade:        Tayton Hiatt

7th Grade:        Cameron Simons

8th Grade:        Rory Ziegra

 

2014 CAMP AWARD WINNERS

2nd/3rd/4th Graders:

Lineman: Tayden Sa'u

Skill: Timothy To'a

Most Improved: Logan Haacke

 

5th/6th Graders:

Lineman: TJ Sa'u

Skill: Jaxon Becktrom

Most Improved: Taylor Curtis

 

7th/8th Graders:

Lineman: Tyler Pay

Skill: JoJo Nielsen

Most Improved: Raymond Maile

 

Race Winners

2nd Grade: Domanick Nielsen

3rd Grade: Talan Fairholm

4th Grade: Weslee Beckstrom

5th Grade: Kolton Brown

6th Grade: Dougie Higa

7th Grade: Andre Escobar

8th Grade: Siaki Lesa

 

2013 CAMP AWARD WINNERS

Camp Most Valuable Player-White Cap Award (Attitude, Hustle, Ability, Improvement): Drason Havea

Defensive Line:

2nd/3rd/4th Graders: Mosese Kivalu

5th/6th/7th/8th Graders: Dennis Sa'u

 

Linebackers:

2nd/3rd/4th Graders:

5th/6th/7th/8th Graders:

 

Defensive Backs:

2nd/3rd/4th Graders: Tayton Hiatt

5th/6th/7th/8th Graders: Kainoa Maldenaldo

 

Offensive Line:

2nd/3rd/4th Graders: Kapala Pilialoha

5th/6th/7th/8th Graders: Sione Kivalu

 

Receivers:

2nd/3rd/4th Graders:

5th/6th/7th/8th Graders:

 

Quarterbacks:

2nd/3rd/4th Graders: Paxton Witt

5th/6th/7th/8th Graders: Drew Hansen

 

Running Backs:

2nd/3rd/4th Graders:

5th/6th/7th/8th Graders:

 

2013 Camp Punt, Pass, and Kick Winners

2nd Grade

1st Place: Chewy Schroeder

2nd Place: Gray Brousseau

3rd Place: Austin Westfall

 

3rd Grade

1st Place: Kapala Pilialoha

2nd Place: Reed Harris

3rd Place: Dustin Havea

 

4th Grade

1st Place: Jackson Brousseau

2nd Place: Owen Ziegra

3rd Place: Etano Foster

 

5th Grade

1st Place: Dennis Sa'u

2nd Place: Triston Ross

3rd Place: Julian Case

 

6th Grade

1st Place: Sky Kiongi

2nd Place: Rory Ziegra

3rd Place: Jaedyn Maldenaldo

 

7th/8th Grade

1st Place: Sione Kivalu

2nd Place: Kainoa Maldenaldo

3rd Place: Lamon Holloway

 

2013 Camp Race Winners

2nd Grade

Linemen: Grayson Bowtie

Skill: Gray Brousseau

 

3rd Grade

Linemen: Kapala Pilialoha

Skill: Dustin Havea

 

4th Grade

Linemen: Moses Kivalu

Skill: Jackson Brousseau

 

5th Grade

Linemen: Dennis Sa'u

Skill: Triston Ross

 

6th Grade

Linemen: Drason Havea

Skill: Jaedyn Maldenaldo

 

7th/8th Grade

Linemen: Billy Tenney III

Skill: Kainoa Maldenaldo

Site Links

Contact Us

OREM YOUTH FOOTBALL

Please log in and click on your homepage settings above to add contact info. 
   

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 801-472-0750
Copyright © 2021 Buffs Youth Football  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login